SATELLITE ART SHOW

EXHIBITORS

EXHIBITORS

NEW YORK CITY (OCTOBER 3 - 6, 2019)

Hannah Foster Installation

Hannah Foster Installation

Jaus; Los Angeles, CA

Yellow Peril Gallery; Providence, RI

Freight and Volume; New York, NY

Prism House; Brooklyn, NY

The Honey Pump; New York, NY

Paradice Palase; Brooklyn, NY

SoMad; Brooklyn, NY

Off Center Art Center; Melbourne, FL

Center Street Studio; Boston, MA

Performance is Alive; New York, NY

Treat Gallery; New York, NY

Flatsitter + David Mitchell; Buffalo, NY

Lazy Susan Gallery, New York, NY

Tanga Collective; Miami, FL

Julia Sinelnikova X Furby Queen; Brooklyn, NY

Famous on Mars; Brooklyn, NY

Dream Logic; San Francisco, CA

Present Abnormal; Brooklyn, NY

Christopher Stout Curatorial; Brooklyn, NY

Talk to me Naked; Brooklyn, NY

LIL KOOL; Brooklyn, NY

Homeless Bones; Brooklyn, NY

Kalup Linzy; Tampa, FL and Tulsa, OK

James Black Gallery; Vancouver, BC

Kylin O’Brien Projects; Brooklyn, NY

Rachel Rampleman; Brooklyn, NY

Ultracultural Others Urban Mystery Skool; Brooklyn, NY

Erin Davis / Max C Lee Collective; Brooklyn, NY

Backroom Artists; New York, NY

Mister Period; New Orleans, LA

Holly Danger; New York, NY

Arcade Project; New York, NY

Eva Mueller; Brooklyn, NY

Gabos; New York, NY

Yana Toyber; Brooklyn, NY

Peter J. Ketchum; Brooklyn, NY

Hannah Foster; Minneapolis, MN

Furong Zhang; Brooklyn, NY

Phenomenal Lewis; Brooklyn, NY

Travis LeRoy Southworth; New York, NY

PERFORMANCE ART PROGRAM (Curated by Performance is Alive)

FEATURING PERFORMANCE ART from

Thomas Albrecht (New York, NY), Christie Blizard (San Antonio, TX), Mairead Delaney (VT), Vyczie Dorado (New York, NY), Rebecca Fitton (NY/England), Kathie Halfin (NY/Ukraine) Markus Holtby (Larchmont, NY), Amanda Hunt and IV Castellanos (Brooklyn, NY), Amanda Kleinhans (Tallahassee, FL), SUNGJAE LEE(Chicago/Korea), Stephanie McGovern (Brooklyn, NY), Butch Merigoni (Brooklyn, NY), Matthias Neumann (NY/Germany), Christopher Unpezverde Núñez (NY/Costa Rica), Alison Pirie (Brooklyn, NY), Sandrine Schaefer (Boston, MA), Wild Actions (Chapel Hill, NC)

FEATURING VIDEO ART from

Carolina Alamilla (Miami, FL), Alex Apostolidis (Montreal), Katina Bitsicas (Columbia, MO), Jeffery Byrd (IO), Victor de La Rocque (Sao Paulo, Brazil), Christina M Dietz (New York, NY), Julha Franz (Argentina), Tales Frey (Portugal/Brazil), Edgar Fabián Frías (Tulsa, OK), Igor Furtado (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil), Rodrigo Gomes (Lisbon, Portugal), Jiang Feng (New York, NY), Maria Del Pilar (PILI) Lopez-Saavedra (New York, NY), Tone Haldrup Lorenzen (Berlin), Nadja Verena Marcin (New York, NY), Rachel L Rampleman (New York, NY), Barbara Rosenthal (New York, NY), Monstera Deliciosa (NY/London), Sylvain Souklaye (Copenhagen/France), Alison Starr (Dallas, Texas), Natacha Voliakovsky (Buenos Aires, Argentina), Christopher Willauer, Cherrie Yu (Chicago, IL)

MUSIC AND AFTER HOURS SCHEDULE

OCTOBER 3: Mister Period, Madonna Whore, DJs (10pm - 2am)

October 4: Terry Lovette Presents (11pm - late)

October 5: Sublimate (12am - late)

October 6: Kalup Linzy (Time TBD)

 

AUSTIN TEXAS (MARCH 13 - 17, 2019)

Dream Logic “Cloud” Installation - seen here at the SF MoMA

Dream Logic “Cloud” Installation - seen here at the SF MoMA

Float Land; Los Angeles, CA

Performance is Alive; New York, NY

Spicy Curtains; New Orleans, LA

Famous on Mars; Brooklyn, NY

Future Souvenirs; Brooklyn, NY

Haute to Death; Detroit, MI

AWOL; Los Angeles, CA

BrobDinGang; Philadelphia, PA

Arcade Project; New York, NY

Treat Gallery; New York, NY

Músed CBD Oil Activation

Off Center Art Center; Melbourne, FL

Jumper Maybach; Houston, TX

Glasstire; Houston, TX (outdoor)

Cage Match Project; Austin, TX

Kitty Cat Condominiums; Calcatta (outdoor)

Jackie’s Place Gallery; New Orleans, LA (outdoor)

Museum of Human Achievement; Austin, TX

Plastique Project; Austin TX

Prism House; New York, NY

Johanna Jaskowska; Berlin, GR

Dream Logic; Austin, TX

Black Lake Collective; New York, NY

Holodeck Records; Austin, TX

Super Secret Records; Austin, TX

Adam Crosson; Austin, TX

LIVE PERFORMANCE 

Christian Cruz (Dallas, TX), Serap Erincin (New Orleans, LA), Michael Anthony García (Austin, TX), Nicole Goodwin (New York, NY), Ryan Hawk, (Houston, TX), Prism House + Matt O'Hare (New York, NY), Henry Sanchez (Houston, TX), Jim Pirtle (Houston, TX), SickDin (Brooklyn, NY), Sarah Sudhoff (Houston, TX), Antonius Tin-Bui (Houston, TX), Julia Claire Wallace (Houston, TX)

SCREENINGS 

Christie Blizard (San Antonio, TX), Charles Chace and Ginger Wagg (Carrboro, NC), Chun Hua Catherine Dong (Montreal, Canada), Tif Robinette + Ian Deleón (Gainesville, FL), Kiyo Gutiérrez (Guadalajara, Mexico), Pei Ling Ho (New York, NY), Manuel López (Daimús, Spain), Jenna Maurice (Bouder, CO), Maryam Nazari (London), Alison Pirie (Brooklyn, NY), Rocha & Polse (Barcelona, Spain), Natacha Voliakovsky (Buenos Aires, Argentina), Jessica Yatrofsky and NY FEM FACTORY (New York, NY).

MUSICAL SHOWCASES 

Holodeck Records (Stranger Things Soundtrack Producers), Super Secret Records, Black Lake Collective, Prism House, The Rich Get Richer, Daniel Francis Doyle, Adam Ostrar, Exhalants, Tunic and Little Marzan


MIAMi BEACH 2018

A84I7448.JPG

Cool Shit; London, UK

Current Museum; New York, NY

Electric Pickle; Miami, FL

TANGA; Miami, FL

Chapman University; Orange, CA

Famous on Mars; Brooklyn, NY

Smooth Muscle; Brooklyn, NY

Fountain of Pythons; Tampa, FL

SVA MFA Art Practice; New York, NY

Soft Power: Julia Sinelnikova and Zandi Dandizette; Brooklyn NY

Center Street Studio; Boston, MA

Millagros Collective; Miami, FL

Dangerous Rose; New Orleans, LA

SVA MFA Fine Arts; New York, NY

The Remix; New York, NY

Sleeper; Miami, FL

SOMArts; San Francisco

Amazing Industries; Brooklyn, NY

arts + crafts research Studio; Brooklyn, NY

Curatious; New York, NY

Tailgate Project; Miami, FL

The Femocrats; Brooklyn, NY

Lori Cuisinier; New York, NY

King Mallard; Brooklyn, NY

Awesome Project; Roaming, US

Barbie Dreamhouse; New York, NY

Norman Paris; New York, NY

Arcade Project; New York, NY

Spicy Curtains Cabaret; New Orleans, LA

Flatsitter; Buffalo, NY

Anastasia Tinari Projects presents Zach Cahill by; Brooklyn, NY

Performance is Alive; New York, NY

Frida Kahlo House; Mexico City, CDMX / New York, NY

Bravin Lee Programing; New York, NY

Broken Heart Repair Shop; Los Angeles, CA

Erin KO; New York, NY

Eco Age; Brooklyn, NY

Toxic Waste Face; San Francisco

Portal; Providence, RI

Unite Design CO; Harbour Beach, FL

Phoenix Liberation Project; New Orleans, LA

PERFORMANCE ARTISTS (CURATED BY PERFORMANCE IS ALIVE)

Toxic Waste Face, Dangerous Rose, Irene Mohedano, Christopher Unpezverde Nunez, Kalup Linzy, Sierra Ortega, Cat Del Buono, Anya Liftig, Carolina Larrosa, Bianca Falco, Rex (Alexandra) Delafkaran, Heather Sincavage, Aura Velvet, Miss Toto, Petty Skyler, Vexx, Persephone Von Lips, Morphine Love, Kat Wilderness, Alberto Checa, Kledia Spirio, Jana Astanov, Cynthia Post Hunt, Dominique Duroseau, Drum & Lace, Ra, Apotropia – Antonella Mignone and Cristiano Panepuccia, Angeliki Tsoli, Bahareh Khoshooee, Brian Wenner – Prism House

MUSICAL ACTS (Produced by Electric Pickle)

Panamadaprince, Skiprage, Artzy, Merk La Familia, Varsity P, Dupree G.O.D. DJ Gami, Internet Friends, Tailgate Projects, Illustrious Garden

 

NEW YORK 2018

untitled-689-of-999_44133206615_o.jpg

Daddy Issues; New Orleans, LA

Peter Clough; New York, NY

David Henry Nobody Jr; Brooklyn, NY

Bibiana Skraby Medkova; Boston, MA

Dangerous Rose; New Orleans, LA

Geraldo Mercado; Brooklyn, NY

James Ryan; New Orleans, LA

Shawn Escarciga, Brooklyn, NY

Caitlin Baucom + Venïson Man; Brooklyn, NY

Mairead Delaney; Brooklyn, NY

Vick Quezada; Brooklyn, NY

Lucien Demian Levi; Los Angeles, CA

Famous on mars; Brooklyn, NY

Brian Andrew Whiteley; Brooklyn, NY

Snövit Snow Hedstierna; Stockholm, SWE

Wizard Tongue; Brooklyn, NY

Tooth Gem Mami; New York, NY

Performance is Alive; New York, NY


IMG_1293.jpg

MIAMi BEACH 2017

Haute to Death; Detroit, MI

Famous on Mars X Susie Magazine; Brooklyn, NY

Storefront Project; New York, NY

Fountain of Pythons; Tampa, FL

Linear Anagram; Brooklyn NY

Tempus Projects; Tampa, FL

Nice’N Easy; Miami, FL

HOMOCATS; Brooklyn, NY

CHASM NY presents Julia Sinelnikova; Brooklyn, NY

Mary Sky; Hancock, VT

Arts & Leisure Gallery; New York, NY

BrobDinGnag Collective; Philadelphia, PA

Meow Wolf; Santa Fe, NM

Con Artist Collective; New York, NY

Tanga; Miami, FL

Camayuhs; Atlanta, GA

LOG; Chapel Hill, NC

The Haunt Collective; New York, NY / Houston, TX / San Francisco, CA

Dangerous Rose; New Orleans, LA

Performance is Alive; New York, NY

School of Visual Arts – Art Practice Program; New York, NY

Spectra; New Orleans, LA

Rochambeau; Los Angeles, CA

Industry Gallery; Los Angeles, CA

Milagros Collective; Miami, FL

Duet Gallery; St Louis, MO

AWOL; Los Angeles, CA

Lena Marquise & Caspar Petéus; New York, NY

Secret Project Robot; Brooklyn, NY

Gravy Studio; Philadelphia, PA

Coop Art Project; Miami, FL

Bandler Enterprises; Brooklyn, NY

Tiger Strikes Asteroid; Chicago

Borscht Corporation; Miami, FL

Artveer; New York, NY

Flatsitter; Buffalo, NY

Lounge Corp; Brooklyn, NY

PERFORMANCE ARTISTS (CURATED BY PERFORMANCE IS ALIVE)

Riccardo Attanasio, Caitlin Baucom, Hovey Brock, Mara Catalan, Máiréad Delaney, Diane Dwyer, Shawn Escarciga, Ayana Evans, Katya Grokhovsky, Alexandra Hammond, PEI-LING HO, Hu Renyi, Cynthia Post Hunt, Tsedaye Makonnen, Luis Mejico, Helina Metaferia, Butch Merigoni, Miriam Parker & Christina Smiros, Verónica Peña, Keijaun Thomas, Rah, Jessica Yatrofsky, Alice Vogler

MUSICAL ACTS (CURATED BY LE POISSON ROUGE)

CUPCAKKE, Quay Dash, Gooddroid (loveless/materia), QUALIATIK, MikeQ (fade to mind), Bonnie Beats, JuJu Pie, Bored Lored, Play Play, Nar, Get Face, Gami, Virgo, Exit Sense, J Sport/Jay Levy (Morph ATL), Quest?onmarc (Qween Beat), Diamond Terrifier, Ivo Dimchev

 

IMG_0073_edited.jpg

Miami Beach 2016

Art F City; Brooklyn, NY

School of Visual Arts; New York, NY

Gallery Sensei; London, UK

Jen Catron and Paul Outlaw; Brooklyn, NY

Tiger Strikes Asteroid; Brooklyn, NY

City Bird; New York, NY

Performance is Alive; Brooklyn, NY

The Soothing Center; Miami, FL)

TRANSFER; Brooklyn, NY

Rami Farook; Dubai, UAE

GRIN Contemporary; Providence, RI

Sancken Projects; Brooklyn, NY

Trans-Pecos; Queens, NY

Whit Forrester; Chicago, IL

University of Texas; Austin, TX

Ghost of a Dream; Brooklyn, NY

Hamiltonian; Washington DC

Berlin Collective International; New York, NY

AWOL; Los Angeles, CA

Loma Vista Recordings; Brooklyn, NY

Platform Baltimore; Baltimore, MD

Alt Esc; Brooklyn, NY

Flatsitter; Buffalo, NY

Terault Contemporary; Baltimore, MD

Art Shape Mammoth; Brooklyn, NY

La Productora; Santurce, PR

Soil Gallery; Seattle, WA

Doppelgänger Projects; New York, NY

Prints in Estonia; Estonia, EU

CASTOR; New York, NY

InLiquid; Philadelphia, PA

Elijah Wheat Showroom; Brooklyn, NY

Hope and Doom; Miami, FL

Studio 26; New York, NY

Art W; New York, NY

Famous on Mars; Brooklyn, NY

BigTown; Rochester, VT

Posture Mag; Brooklyn, NY

Lounge Corp; Brooklyn, NY

& Gallery; Miami, FL

Disclaimer Gallery; Brooklyn, NY

The Southern; Charleston, SC

Beautiful Culture; Brooklyn, NY

VZS Studios; Fresno, CA

PERFORMANCE ARTISTS (CURATED BY PERFORMANCE IS ALIVE)

Olga Kozmanidze, Miles Pflanz, Sean Fader, Sergio Mora, Vanessa Dion Fletcher, Miriam Parker, Christina Smiros, Jo Wood-Brown, Jenna Maurice, Elan Jurado, Monica Jahan Bose, Dominique Duroseau, Trevor Amery, Hector Canoge, Whit Forrester, Ayana Evans, Alberto Checa, Agrofemme, Ian Deleo, Joe Bigley, Selma Selman, Trevor Amery, Thomas Albrecht, Thomas Albrecht, Philip Fryer, Emma Sulkowicz, Violet Overn, Alexandra Sullivan, Sarah Paulson, Marcela Torres and Chase Calloway, J.R. Uretsky, Fashun Tweek

MUSICAL ACTS (CURATED BY TRANS PECOS)

Denzel Curry, Abdu Ali, Joey Desktop, Fashun Tweek, Mister Wallace,  Loveless Records, Ski Mask, Show me the Body, Isaiah Rashaad, Goldlink

 

12316437_10156294618030187_2035931048118479550_n.jpg

MIAMI BEACH 2015

The Alice Gallery; Seattle, WA

Art F City; Brooklyn, NY

AUTOMAT; Philadelphia, PA

Bb; Baltimore, MD

c2c Project Space; San Francisco, CA

Christopher Stout Gallery; Brooklyn, NY

Club Chic; Vienna, Austria

Common People; Brooklyn, NY

Coop Gallery; Nashville, TN

DUSK Series and Editions; Brooklyn, NY

Field Projects; New York, NY

FJORD; Philadelphia, PA

Fountain of Pythons; Tampa, FL

Ghost of a Dream; Brooklyn, NY

Gift Shop; Brooklyn, NY

Hammond and Romberger; Brooklyn, NY & Philadelphia, PA

Hidden Dog; Chicago, IL

High Tide; Miami, FL

The House of Gunt; Savannah, GA

JAUS; Los Angeles, CA

Jess Perlitz; Portland, OR

Julie Torres / Art in America; Brooklyn, NY

MADE and LABSpace; New York, NY and Hillsdale, NY

NAPOLEON; Philadelphia, PA

Neon Heater; Findlay, OH

Ningun Solicitar; Miami, FL

Open Space; Baltimore, MD

Penelope; Queens, NY

Platform Gallery; Baltimore, MD

pump project; Austin, TX

House of Refuge; San Francisco, CA

STANDARD PRACTICE; Brooklyn, NY

Sediment Arts; Richmond, VA

SOIL Artist-Run Gallery; Seattle, WA

Square Art Projects; London, UK

Terrault Contemporary; Baltimore, MD

Tiger Strikes Asteroid; Brooklyn, NY

Trans Pecos; Queens, NY

Transmitter; Brooklyn, NY

Vector Gallery; New York, NY

WhiteBox Art Center; New York, NY

Yellow Peril Gallery; Providence, RI

2015 PERFORMANCE ARTISTS

Otion Front, Non Grata, Wild Torus, Julia Sinelnikova, J.J. Brine,

2015 FILM SCREENINGS

Katie Cercone, Kerry Downey, Dawn Frasch, Faith Holland, Narcissister, Kenya Robinson, Rebecca Goyette

2015 MUSICAL ACTS (CURATED BY TRANS PECOS)

Ghost Face Killah, PC Worship, Collapsing Scenery, James Chance, DJ Dog Dick, Diamond Terrifier